Days 204 to 214 ~ daily gratitude

Day 204

I’m Grateful For/That….

(1) I’m pretty focused when I’m working on something

(2) being almost done my Lego: The Hobbit game. I wanna see that 100% !

(3) starting to plan how the trip out to see my brother is going to go. Gotta be organized.

(4) cleaning up my desk! It was sooooo bad!

(5) running with music

Days 205 to 214

Advertisements

Days 191 to 203 ~ daily gratitude

I left this way too long and just kept adding to it….. Never want to leave posting this long again, sooooo much typing haha

Day 191

I’m Grateful For/That…

(1) remembering to water the garden. I forgot for a few days there…

(2) reminiscing with my oldest friend

(3) cleverly getting my way but making seem like I didn’t heh heh

(4) being silly on the swings

(5) my son has the hang of shoulder rides now and he isn’t to heavy for me thanks to lifting weights

Days 192 to 203 Here

Day 186 ~ daily gratitude

Day 186

I’m Grateful For/That…

(1) getting enough sleep and actually feeling a bit rested this morning even though I was up sooooo late!

(2) my hair grows so quickly (this is kind ofย a love-hate thing for me hahaha)

(3) laughing so hard you can’t even talk or breathe!

(4) my son starting to get the hang of some simple chores

(5) hard-boiled eggs ~ super easy, tasty snack!

Day 185 ~ daily gratitude

Day 185

I’m Grateful For/That…

(1) my Hulkhands vacuuming up all the spiders in the basement for me ๐Ÿ˜€

(2) writing my training sessions on my calendar. I am not bad at remembering but its super bothersome to constantly have to check what is happening each day so this makes is easier and faster!

(3) getting a whole ton of burned movies, dramas, animes, and TV shows organized into their respective disc wallets. It was seriously overdue!!

(4) doodling ~~~~~

(5) learning how to hook up my laptop to the big screen TV. All kinds of awesome-sauce *smirk smirk*